WINNERS
of
11th Film, Art & Tourism Festival
(in oryginal version)

„Turysta 2016”
dla
Pana Władysława Juszkiewicza
Dyrektora Polish Film Festival Los Angeles
za sławienie polskich wartości w świecie

„Tourist 2016”
for
Fuad Axundov
for glorifying Polish values in the world

COMPETITION AWARDS

Tourist Owl
for
”Azerbaijani Cuisine: The Aftertaste”
Yaddash Studio

Tourist Owl
for
Tomasz Ogrodowczyk
za rekonstrukcję filmów przyrodniczych
Włodzimierza Puchalskiego

INTERNATIONAL TOURFILM ACADEMY AWARDS

International Tourfilm Academy Award
for
Francisco Dias
for international cooperation for promotion of tourism

International Tourfilm Academy Award
for
David Cooper
for international cooperation for promotion of tourism

International Tourfilm Academy Award
for
Anders Garde Kongshaug
for international cooperation for promotion of tourism

International Tourfilm Academy Award
dla
Muzeum Inżynierii Miejskiej w Krakowie
za wartości edukacyjne filmów promocyjnych

International Tourfilm Academy Award
dla
Spółdzielni Socjalnej PERUNICA
za promowanie pieśni Słowian Wschodnich

International Tourfilm Academy Award
dla
Muzeum Zabawek w Karpaczu
za wartości edukacyjne filmu promocyjnego

International Tourfilm Academy Award
dla
Muzeum Śląskiego w Katowicach
za wartości edukacyjne filmów promocyjnych

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION

GRAND PRIX TOURISM
“Turkey: Home of Turquoise”
Turkish Ministry of Culture and Tourism

The Best Promotional Commercial of Country
“To know Poland”
Polish Tourism Organization

The Best Promotional Film of Country
(less than 5 minutes)
“Turkey: Home of Turquoise”
Turkish Ministry of Culture and Tourism

The Best Promotional Film of Country
(more than 5 minutes)
“The Danube in Serbia: 588 impressions”
National Tourism Organization of Serbia

The Best Promotional Commercial of Region
“Up in the Adelaide Hills”
South Australian Tourism Commission

The Best Promotional Film of Region
(less than 5 minutes)
“Polar night magic”
Visit Finland

The Best Promotional Film of Region
(more than 5 minutes)
“Drakensberg Experience Activities Video”
Drakensberg Experience Tourism Association

The Best Promotional Commercial of City
“Opole Lubelskie – to touch, to taste”
Gmina Opole Lubelskie

The Best Promotional Film of City
(less than 5 minutes)
“Dubrovnik and time”
Dubrovnik Tourism Board

The Best Promotional Film of City
(more than 5 minutes)
”Cities we love”
Grupo Ciudades Patrimonio de la Humanidad de España

The Best TV Documentary About History
“Veliko Tarnovo in the heart of the history”
Black Stamp Ltd.

The Best TV Documentary About History
“The cross and the crown”
Zdzisław Cozac

The Best TV series
“Voyager: Funky Nassau”
The Ministry of Tourism of the Bahamas

The Best Promotional Film in Cultural Tourism Category
“Experience the spirit of Azerbaijan”
Baku Media Centre

The Best Promotional Film in Cultural Tourism Category
”Cities we love”
Grupo Ciudades Patrimonio de la Humanidad de España

The Best Educational Film in Cultural Tourism Category
”Azerbaijani Cuisine: The Aftertaste”
Yaddash Studio

The Best Promotion of Cultural Events
“Bella Sky Festival”
Toruńska Agenda Kulturalna

The Best Film in Sport Category
“High Coast SwimRun – Do you have what it takes to tame, The Beast?”
Höga Kusten Destinationsutveckling AB

The Best Film in Outdoor Activities Category
“Karpacz zawsze górą”
Gmina Karpacz

The Best Film Promoting Hotel
“5 moments”
Hotel Arctic

The Best Film Promoting Tourism Product
“Within 1 hour”
Visit Denmark

The Best Economic Promotion of Country
“Work in Estonia”
Enterprise Estonia
Idea AD AS

The Best Economic Promotion of Region
“On Location Mazovia Warsaw”
Mazovia Warsaw Film Commission

The Best Economic Promotion of City
“Great Tourist Sites Midi- Pryreneees -Toulouse, The Flamboyant City”
Comite Regional du Tourisme Midi-Pyrenees

The Best Internet TV Production
“Back to your own time. Holidays in Austria”
Austrian National Tourist Office

The Best Promotional Social Campaign
“Live now – live here”
Cre8it AB

The Best Promotional Social Campaign
Kerala’s Responsible Tourism Campaign
Kerala Tourism

The Best Educational Campaign
“Language is your passport”
Ośrodek Rozwoju Edukacji

Category Protection of Nature
“Sowing the Seeds of Future”
Kerala Tourism

Category Eco-Food
”A taste of life”
Kerala Tourism

Category Eco-Lifestyle
“Green Warsaw. City with a green heart”
Urząd Miasta Stołecznego Warszawy

Category Sustainable Tourism
“An introduction to Kayah State, Myanmar”
International Trade Center

The Best Direction
“Valletta2018 – Valletta is My Orchestra”
Valetta 2018 Foundation

The Best Pictures
“Turkey: Home of Turquoise”
Turkish Ministry of Culture and Tourism

The Best Editing
“The Great Backwaters of Kerala”
Kerala Tourism

The Best Screenplay
“Color your Christmas with Zagreb”
Zagreb Tourism Board

The Best Music
“Summer in Overtornea”
Cre8it AB

Special Award from President of the Jury
“Gdańsk. A story of freedom”
Urząd Miejski w Gdańsku / Baltic Media

NATIONAL COMPETITION

GRAND PRIX TOURISM
dla najlepszego polskiego filmu Festiwalu
„Tu jest kino!”
Województwo Łódzkie

>Najlepszy film promujący kraj
„To know Poland”
Polska Organizacja Turystyczna

Najlepszy spot promujący region
”Tu jest kino!” trailer
Województwo Łódzkie

Najlepszy dokument telewizyjny
„Tu jest kino!”
Województwo Łódzkie

Najlepszy film promujący region
„On location Mazovia Warsaw”
Mazovia Warsaw Film Commission

Najlepszy film promocyjno-informacyjny
„Sabat czarownic”
Regionalna Organizacja Turystyczna
Województwa Świętokrzyskiego

Najlepszy spot promujący miasto
„Zamość twierdza otwarta”
Urząd Miasta Zamość

Najlepszy film promujący miasto
„Gdańsk – opowieść o wolności”
Urząd Miejski w Gdańsku / Baltic Media

Najlepszy film promujący miasto
„Jesień kocha Ustroń”
Miasto Ustroń

Najlepszy film w kategorii
Promocja imprez kulturalnych

„Bella Skyway Festival”
Toruńska Agenda Kulturalna

Najlepszy film w kategorii
Słynne postaci

„Pewnego razu...”
Urząd Miasta Zakopane

Najlepszy film w kategorii
Turystyka aktywna

„Karpacz zawsze górą”
Gmina Karpacz

Najlepszy film w kategorii
Transport

„Racibórz przyjazny rowerzystom”
Miasto Racibórz

Najlepszy film w kategorii
Spot Internetowy

„Język to twój paszport”
Ośrodek Rozwoju Edukacji

Najlepszy film w kategorii
Inwestycje i projekty ekologiczne

„Zielona Warszawa. Zieleń jest w nas”
Urząd Miasta Stołecznego Warszawy

Najlepszy film w kategorii
Ekologiczny styl życia

„Opole Lubelskie- do dotknięcia, do zasmakowania”
Gmina Opole Lubelskie

Najlepszy film w kategorii
Ekologiczna kampania społeczna

„Czysty Poznań- nie naklejam”
Miasto Poznań

Najlepsze zdjęcia
„On location Mazovia Warsaw”
Mazovia Warsaw Film Comission

Najlepsze zdjęcia
„Tu jest kino!”
Województwo Łódzkie

Najlepszy scenariusz
„Tu jest kino!”
Województwo Łódzkie

Najlepsza reżyseria
„Tu jest kino!”
Województwo Łódzkie

Nagroda Specjalna Jury
Spot reklamowy o Ostrzeszowie
Miasto i Gmina Ostrzeszów

Nagroda Specjalna Jury
„XX – lecie Miejskiego Muzeum Zabawek w Karpaczu”
Miejskie Muzeum Zabawek

SPECIAL AWARDS

Special Award from the Board of Festival
for
““Liepaja Mencini” and Amber tea”
Liepaja Region Tourism Information Office, Ltd.

Special Award from the Board of Festival
for
“Song Of Southern Railway – Sentjur”
Development Agency Kozjansko

Nagroda Specjalna Dyrektora Festiwalu
dla filmu
“Pierwsza Gwiazdka”
Województwo Kujawsko-Pomorskie

Nagroda Specjalna od Zarządu Festiwalu
dla filmu
„Kraków – city made of moments”
Gmina Miejska Kraków – Urząd Miasta Krakowa

Nagroda Specjalna od Zarządu Festiwalu
dla filmu
„Spotkajmy się w Bydgoszczy”
Miasto Bydgoszcz